Summer Exams Timetable

09-May-22

First Year Summer Exam timetable 2022.

Monday 30th May.

10 - 11am

Irish ( Y O’Toole, F Farrell)

German (M Hayden)

French (R Murphy)

11.15 – 12.15pm

Irish (F Farrell, T Farrell)

German (P O’Connell)

French (R Murphy)

2.05 – 3.05pm

Science

(I Murphy, P Enright, N Cassidy)

Tuesday 31st May.

10-11am

History (A O’Hara, N Sheridan)

Geography (D Rooney, R Laffan)

Business (J Boland)

12.15 – 1.15pm

Geography (E Corrigan, M Sweeney)

Business (A O’Hara)

3.05 – 4.05pm

English

Wednesday 1st June.

9 – 10am

Business (C Clyne)

11.15 – 12.15pm

Business (P McWeeney, M Sweeney)

12.15 – 1.15pm

Maths

Thursday 2nd June.

10 – 11am

History (E Corrigan)

Science (R Dolan)

12.15- 1.15pm

History (N Sheridan)

3.05 - 4.05pm

Science (L Quinn)

Geography (M Mulvihill)

History (H Concar)

Friday 3rd June.

9 – 10am

Technology (A Rowan)

Graphics (D Cannon)

Wood Technology (M Galvin)

11.15 – 12.15pm

Technology (A Rowan)

Graphics (D Cannon)

Wood Technology (M Galvin)

Second Year Summer Exam Timetable 2022.

Monday 30th May.

10 – 11am

English

11.15 – 12.15pm

Business (J Boland, P McWeeney)

Geography (D Rooney, E Corrigan)

Tuesday 31st May.

9 – 10am

History (G Fay, N Sheridan)

Geography (D Rooney)

Business (C Clyne)

2.05 – 3.05pm

Geography (E Corrigan)

3.05 – 4.05pm

History (E Corrigan, B Keenan)

Wednesday 1st June.

9 – 10am

Irish (T Farrell, Y O’Toole)

German (M Hayden)

French (R Murphy)

11.15 – 12.15pm

Irish (T Farrell, F Farrell)

French (M Hayden)

German (P O’Connell)

3.05 – 4.05pm

Business (C Clyne)

Thursday 2nd June.

9 – 10am

Wood Technology (M Galvin)

Graphics (D Cannon)

Technology (A Rowan)

12.15- 1.15pm

Maths

3.05 – 4.05pm

Wood Technology (M Galvin)

Graphics (D Cannon)

Technology (A Rowan)

Friday 3rd June.

9 – 10am

Science (I Murphy, P Enright)

11.15 – 12.15pm

Science (N Cassidy)

12.15 – 1.15pm

Science (L Quinn)

Fifth Year Summer Exam Timetable 2022.

Monday 30th May.

11.15 – 12.15pm

Maths

3 – 4pm

Ag. Sc. (R Dolan)

Geography (D Rooney)

Economics (J Gacquin)

Construction (M Galvin)

Chemistry (I Murphy)

Tuesday 31st May.

2.05 – 3.05pm

Business (P McWeeney)

Physics (E Collins)

PE (R McNerney)

Biology (I Murphy)

Wednesday 1st June.

10 – 11am

Construction (A Rowan)

DCG (D Cannon)

Business (E Dempsey)

French (M Hayden)

German (P O’Connell)

3 – 4pm

Irish

Thursday 2nd June.

9 – 10am

English

12.15 – 1.15pm

Accountancy (P McWeeney)

Geography (E Corrigan)

History (S Murphy)

Biology (R Dolan)

German (P O’Connell)

St. Mel’s Road, Longford, Co. Longford.
043 334 6469
Enquire
Location
© 2022 St. Mel's College